California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. nevadense - Sierra sulfur flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 James Gonsman

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2006 Steve Matson

2018 Chico Hiking Association

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum reclinatum
Eriogonum umbellatum var. umbellatum

Mobile Version of this page