California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. minus - Alpine sulfur flowered buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum minus
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. minus

Mobile Version of this page