California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. glaberrimum - Green buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2007 F. Gauna

2007 F. Gauna

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum glaberrimum

Mobile Version of this page