California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. furcosum - Desert sulfur buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2011 Wynn Anderson

2011 Wynn Anderson

2005 Steve Matson

2018 Bill Haley

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum umbellatum var. stellatum

Mobile Version of this page