California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. dumosum - Many flowered sulfur flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2013 Jean Pawek

2019 Susan McDougall

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2007 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum dumosum
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. dumosum
Eriogonum umbellatum var. polyanthum

Mobile Version of this page