California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum umbellatum var. covillei - Coville's sulphur buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum umbellatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum covillei
Eriogonum umbellatum ssp. covillei

Mobile Version of this page