California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum twisselmannii - Twisselmann's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2010 John Marquis
California Listing:

CR - 07/82

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum douglasii var. twisselmannii

Mobile Version of this page