California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum trichopes var. trichopes - Little desert buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2003 Michael Charters

2013 Neal Kramer

2014 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum trichopes

Synonyms:
Eriogonum trichopes ssp. minus

Mobile Version of this page