California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum trichopes - Little desert buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2003 Michael Charters

2013 Neal Kramer

2014 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum trichopes var. trichopes

Mobile Version of this page