California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum thurberi - Thurber eriogonum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2004 John Green

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2004 John Green

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum cernuum ssp. thurberi
Eriogonum cernuum ssp. viscosum
Eriogonum panduratum
Eriogonum thurberi var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page