California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum thornei - Thorne's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ericifolium ssp. thornei
Eriogonum ericifolium var. thornei