California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ternatum - Ternate buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2011 Zoya Akulova

2012 Dana York

2012 Dana York

2012 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ursinum var. confine

Mobile Version of this page