California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum - Blue mountain buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2015 Dana York

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Neal Kramer

2014 Steve Matson

New Names:
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum var. proliferum

Parent species:
Eriogonum strictum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum bellum
Eriogonum cusickii var. californicum
Eriogonum cusickii
Eriogonum fulvum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. bellum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. proliferum
Eriogonum proliferum
Eriogonum strictum ssp. bellum
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum
Eriogonum strictum var. argenteum
Eriogonum strictum var. cusickianum
Eriogonum strictum var. cusickii

Mobile Version of this page