California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum strictum var. anserinum - Blue mountain buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2017 David popp

2008 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

New Names:
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum var. anserinum

Parent species:
Eriogonum strictum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum anserinum
Eriogonum flavissimum
Eriogonum ovalifolium ssp. flavissimum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. anserinum
Eriogonum proliferum ssp. anserinum
Eriogonum strictum ssp. anserinum
Eriogonum strictum var. flavissimum

Mobile Version of this page