California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum - Round headed buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
  © 2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. brevifolium
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. geniculatum
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. megacephalum

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Modoc Plateau