California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianum - Spurry buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2013 Debra L. Cook

2005 Keir Morse

2013 Debra L. Cook

Parent species:
Eriogonum spergulinum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum spergulinum ssp. reddingianum

Mobile Version of this page