California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum spergulinum var. pratense - Spurry buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum spergulinum var. pratense Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 John Marquis

Parent species:
Eriogonum spergulinum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum pratense

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada