California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum siskiyouense - Siskiyou buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Outside California:
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Matt Berger

2017 John Rawlings

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ursinum var. siskiyouense

Mobile Version of this page