California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum saxatile - Rock buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2018 Matt Berger

2017 Thomas Egan

2017 Thomas Egan

2015 Bill Thiessen

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum bloomeri
Eriogonum saxatile ssp. multicaule
Eriogonum saxatile var. stokesae
Eriogonum stokesae

Mobile Version of this page