California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum roseum - Wand buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2012 Sierra Pacific Industries

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum virgatum var. rubidum
Eriogonum virgatum

Mobile Version of this page