California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum rosense - Rosy buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Related species:
Eriogonum rosense var. rosense

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum anemophilum
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. agnellum

Mobile Version of this page