California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum rixfordii - Rixford's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 Steven Thorsted

2018 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum deflexum ssp. rixfordii

Mobile Version of this page