California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum reniforme - Kidney leaf buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Steve Matson

2010 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum comosum
Eriogonum reniforme var. comosum

Mobile Version of this page