California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum - Shasta buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriogonum pyrolifolium

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum coryphaeum
Eriogonum pyrolifolium ssp. coryphaeum
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. bellingerianum

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page