California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum pusillum - Yellow turban

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2017 Diane Brown

2017 Diane Brown

2017 Diane Brown

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum comosum var. playanum
Eriogonum reniforme ssp. pusillum
Eriogonum reniforme var. playanum
Eriogonum reniforme

Mobile Version of this page