California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum prociduum - Prostrate buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum prociduum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2001 John Game

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum prociduum var. prociduum

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau