California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum polycladon - Sorrel buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

Synonyms:
Eriogonum densum
Eriogonum vimineum var. densum

Distribution

Counties: