California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum - Purple cushion buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum ovalifolium

Synonyms:
Eriogonum davisianum
Eriogonum dichroanthum
Eriogonum oblongifolium var. minus
Eriogonum orthocaulon
Eriogonum ovalifolium ssp. purpureum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. celsum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. cyclophyllum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. multiscapum
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. orthocaulon
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. utahense
Eriogonum purpureum
Eriogonum roseiflorum
Eriogonum tenellum
Eucycla purpurea

Mobile Version of this page