California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum ovalifolium var. eximium - Cushion buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Gary A. Monroe

1998 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Eriogonum ovalifolium

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum eximium
Eriogonum ovalifolium ssp. eximium
Eriogonum rhodanthum

Mobile Version of this page