California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nutans var. nutans - Nodding buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum nutans

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum deflexum ssp. ultrum
Eriogonum nutans var. brevipedicellatum
Eriogonum nutans

Mobile Version of this page