California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nummulare - Round leaf buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum dudleyanum
Eriogonum kearneyi ssp. monoense
Eriogonum kearneyi var. kearneyi
Eriogonum kearneyi var. monoense
Eriogonum kearneyi
Eriogonum nodosum ssp. monoense
Eriogonum nodosum var. kearneyi

Mobile Version of this page