California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. scapigerum - Naked buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum latifolium var. scapigerum
Eriogonum scapigerum

Mobile Version of this page