California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. pauciflorum - Long trumpet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2014 Steve Matson

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. pauciflorum
Eriogonum nudum ssp. pauciflorum