California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. oblongifolium - Oblong leaved buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

1991 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum capitatum
Eriogonum harfordii
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. sulphureum

Mobile Version of this page