California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nudum var. deductum - Naked buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2015 James Gonsman

2016 John Doyen

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Eriogonum nudum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum deductum
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. deductum
Eriogonum latifolium var. deductum

Mobile Version of this page