California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum niveum - Snow buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
Not Native

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Gary A. Monroe

Synonyms:
Eriogonum niveum ssp. decumbens
Eriogonum niveum var. decumbens
Eriogonum niveum var. dichotomum
Eriogonum strictum var. lachnostegium

Mobile Version of this page