California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum nidularium - Whisk broom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Steve Matson

2004 James M. Andre

2016 Lara Hartley

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum nidularium var. luciense
Eriogonum vimineum ssp. nidularium
Eriogonum vimineum var. nidularium

Mobile Version of this page