California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum mohavense - Western mojave buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2001 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum delicatulum

Mobile Version of this page