California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum microthecum var. simpsonii - Simpson's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2005 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Eriogonum microthecum

Plant Communities:
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum microthecum ssp. intermedium
Eriogonum microthecum var. foliosum
Eriogonum microthecum var. friscanum
Eriogonum microthecum var. macdougalii
Eriogonum simpsonii

Mobile Version of this page