California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum microthecum var. ambiguum - Obscure buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Eriogonum microthecum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum ambiguum
Eriogonum effusum var. ambiguum
Eriogonum microthecum ssp. ambiguum
Eriogonum microthecum var. expansum

Mobile Version of this page