California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum mensicola - Crescent buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum mensicola Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Eriogonum panamintense ssp. mensicola
Eriogonum panamintense var. mensicola

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo