California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum marifolium var. marifolium - Marum leaved buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriogonum marifolium

Synonyms:
Eriogonum marifolium var. apertum

Mobile Version of this page