California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum luteolum var. luteolum - Golden buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2001 James B. Gratiot

2021 Charles Russell

2021 Charles Russell

2019 John Rawlings

Parent species:
Eriogonum luteolum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum vimineum var. californicum
Eriogonum vimineum var. luteolum

Mobile Version of this page