California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum latens - Inyo buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum elatum ssp. glabrescens
Eriogonum monticola

Mobile Version of this page