California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum kennedyi var. alpigenum - Southern alpine buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2015 Brian Powell

2011 Don Davis

2011 Don Davis

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriogonum kennedyi

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum kennedyi f. alpigenum
Eriogonum kennedyi ssp. alpigenum

Mobile Version of this page