California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum kelloggii - Kellogg's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2010 Steve Matson

2008 Kaylea Eickhoff

2003 BLM,Arcata Field Office

2008 Kaylea Eickhoff
California Listing:

CE - 04/82

Federal Listing:

FC

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum caespitosum var. kelloggii

Mobile Version of this page