California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum inflatum - Desert trumpet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2003 Dianne Fristrom

2004 James M. Andre

2008 Neal Kramer

2016 James Gonsman
What plants grow with Eriogonum inflatum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum clutei
Eriogonum glaucum
Eriogonum inflatum ssp. lagunense
Eriogonum inflatum var. deflatum
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatum
Eriogonum lagunense
Eriogonum trichopes ssp. glaucum

Mobile Version of this page