California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum inerme var. hispidulum - Unarmed buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum inerme

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum inerme ssp. hispidulum