California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum incanum - Frosted buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2021 Mike Russler

2014 James Gonsman

2021 Mike Russler

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Eriogonum marifolium var. incanum
Eriogonum rosulatum
Eriogonum ursinum var. rosulatum

Mobile Version of this page