California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum hirtiflorum - Hairy flowered buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2010 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Oxytheca hirtiflora

Mobile Version of this page